Pages Navigation Menu

Calendar

Welcome to our calendar. Events are broken down into building and athletics categories. Click the “Categories” icon at the top of the grid to select fewer categories if you’d like to see events for fewer buildings at a time.

If you’re viewing this on a mobile device, click the “Month” button at the top of the calendar, then select “Stream.”

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Day 6
Day 6
May 1 all-day
 
Mon B
Mon B
May 1 all-day
 
AP Psychology Exam 11:30 am
AP Psychology Exam @ Band Room
May 1 @ 11:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Arcadia, G-E-T, Holmen, Tomah, Westby Area High School (Cancelled) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Arcadia, G-E-T, Holmen, Tomah, Westby Area High School (Cancelled) @ Skyline Golf Course
May 1 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arcadia, G-E-T, Holmen, Tomah, Westby Area High School Comments: Skyline Golf Closed the course
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Viroqua, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Postponed) 1:00 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Viroqua, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Postponed) @ Viroqua Hills Golf Course
May 1 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, West Salem, Westby Area High School Comments: 11 am van
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 1 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem (Postponed) 3:30 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem (Postponed) @ Viroqua Hills Golf Course
May 1 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Viroqua Rescheduled to 05-02-17 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Viroqua Rescheduled to 05-02-17 @ Black River Falls High School
May 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua Rescheduled to 05-02-17 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua Rescheduled to 05-02-17 @ Black River Falls High School
May 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua Comments:
Softball: Varsity Game vs Lincoln (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Lincoln (Cancelled) @ Bob Teeple's Field (was previously Mark's Field)
May 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lincoln Comments:
Shooting Tigers 6:00 pm
Shooting Tigers @ Black River Gun Club
May 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Trap
2
Day 1
Day 1
May 2 all-day
 
Tue A
Tue A
May 2 all-day
 
2ND GRADE CRANE FOUNDATION BARABOO 8:00 am
2ND GRADE CRANE FOUNDATION BARABOO
May 2 @ 8:00 am – May 3 @ 2:00 am
 
Book Fair 8:00 am
Book Fair @ Forrest Street Library
May 2 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
 
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING 8:50 am
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING @ BRFHS
May 2 @ 8:50 am – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 2 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 2 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
SMV Meeting 2:45 pm
SMV Meeting
May 2 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Bangor, Neillsville, Luther, Hillsboro, Aquinas, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cashton, DeSoto, Kickapoo, Necedah, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Royall, Seneca, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) 4:00 pm
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Bangor, Neillsville, Luther, Hillsboro, Aquinas, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cashton, DeSoto, Kickapoo, Necedah, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Royall, Seneca, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) @ Bangor High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bangor, Neillsville, Luther, Hillsboro, Aquinas, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cashton, DeSoto, Kickapoo, Necedah, New Lisbon, North Crawford, Royall, Seneca, Sparta, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School Comments: 2:45 PM BUS
Baseball: JV Game vs Viroqua (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Viroqua (Cancelled) @ Black River Falls High School
May 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Black River Falls High School
May 2 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua
3
Day 2
Day 2
May 3 all-day
 
Wed B
Wed B
May 3 all-day
 
AP English Literature and Composition Exam 8:00 am
AP English Literature and Composition Exam @ 123
May 3 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Book Fair 8:00 am
Book Fair @ Forrest Street Library
May 3 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
 
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING 8:50 am
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING @ BRFHS
May 3 @ 8:50 am – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 3 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track and Field 3:15 pm
Track and Field @ Middle School Pool
May 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
4
Day 3
Day 3
May 4 all-day
 
Thu A
Thu A
May 4 all-day
 
Book Fair 8:00 am
Book Fair @ Forrest Street Library
May 4 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
 
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING 8:50 am
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING @ BRFHS
May 4 @ 8:50 am – 3:05 pm
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Adams/Friendship, Baraboo, Westby Area High School, Rhinelander, Black River Falls, Viroqua, West Salem, Stanley-Boyd, Altoona, Colby, Wisconsin Dells, Cambria-Friesland, Fall Creek, Marathon, Mauston, Nekoosa, Wautoma, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau, Neillsville, Coulee Christian, Newman Catholic, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Westfield – WI, Eau Claire Regis (Away) 9:00 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Adams/Friendship, Baraboo, Westby Area High School, Rhinelander, Black River Falls, Viroqua, West Salem, Stanley-Boyd, Altoona, Colby, Wisconsin Dells, Cambria-Friesland, Fall Creek, Marathon, Mauston, Nekoosa, Wautoma, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau, Neillsville, Coulee Christian, Newman Catholic, Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Westfield – WI, Eau Claire Regis (Away) @ Northern Bay Resort
May 4 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Adams/Friendship, Baraboo, Westby Area High School, Rhinelander, Black River Falls, Viroqua, West Salem, Stanley-Boyd, Altoona, Colby, Wisconsin Dells, Cambria-Friesland, Fall Creek, Marathon, Mauston, Nekoosa, Wautoma, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau, Neillsville, Coulee Christian,[...]
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 4 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track: Middle School Invite vs Arcadia, Whitehall, Lincoln, Independence, Cochrane Fountain City, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Blair-Taylor, Black River Falls, G-E-T (Away) 4:00 pm
Track: Middle School Invite vs Arcadia, Whitehall, Lincoln, Independence, Cochrane Fountain City, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Blair-Taylor, Black River Falls, G-E-T (Away) @ Arcadia High School
May 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arcadia, Whitehall, Lincoln, Independence, Cochrane Fountain City, Chippewa Valley – Lightning Bolts, Blair-Taylor, Black River Falls, G-E-T Comments: 2:30 pm bus
Baseball: JV Game vs G-E-T (Home) (Location Changed) 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs G-E-T (Home) (Location Changed)
May 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: G-E-T
Baseball: Varsity Game vs G-E-T (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs G-E-T (Away) @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
May 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: G-E-T Comments: 3:15 pm bus
Book Fair 5:00 pm
Book Fair @ Forrest Street Library
May 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Family Night 5:00 pm
Family Night @ Forrest Street
May 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
5
Day 4
Day 4
May 5 all-day
 
Fri B
Fri B
May 5 all-day
 
AP US History exam 8:00 am
AP US History exam @ 123
May 5 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Book Fair 8:00 am
Book Fair @ Forrest Street Library
May 5 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING 8:50 am
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING @ BRFHS
May 5 @ 8:50 am – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 5 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Mauston, G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Viroqua, Adams/Friendship, Westby Area, Wisconsin Dells, Luther, Nekoosa, Westfield – WI, West Salem (Away) 4:00 pm
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Mauston, G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Viroqua, Adams/Friendship, Westby Area, Wisconsin Dells, Luther, Nekoosa, Westfield – WI, West Salem (Away) @ UW LaCrosse
May 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mauston, G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Viroqua, Adams/Friendship, Westby Area, Wisconsin Dells, Luther, Nekoosa, Westfield – WI, West Salem Comments: 1:30 pm bus
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Regis (Home) (Location Changed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Regis (Home) (Location Changed) @ Black River Falls High School
May 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Regis
Softball: JV Game vs G-E-T (Home) 4:45 pm
Softball: JV Game vs G-E-T (Home) @ Marks Fields
May 5 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: G-E-T
Softball: Varsity Game vs G-E-T (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs G-E-T (Home) @ Marks Fields
May 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: G-E-T
Softball: C-Team Game vs G-E-T (Home) 6:00 pm
Softball: C-Team Game vs G-E-T (Home) @ Mark's East Field
May 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T
6
State Solo and Ensemble
Baseball: JV Quad vs G-E-T, Osseo-Fairchild, Independence, Black River Falls (Away) 9:00 am
Baseball: JV Quad vs G-E-T, Osseo-Fairchild, Independence, Black River Falls (Away) @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
May 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T, Osseo-Fairchild, Independence, Black River Falls Comments: 7:00 am bus
Shooting Tigers 9:00 am
Shooting Tigers @ Falcon Invitational in Green Bay
May 6 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Skeet and Trap Invite
Baseball: Varsity Triangular vs Augusta, Osseo-Fairchild (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball: Varsity Triangular vs Augusta, Osseo-Fairchild (Home)
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Augusta, Osseo-Fairchild Comments: 10am – BRF vs Augusta12pm – Augusta vs O-F2pm – O-F vs BRF8:00 am bus
7
Shooting Tigers 9:00 am
Shooting Tigers @ Falcon Invitational in Green Bay
May 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sporting Clays Invite
Shooting Tigers 4:00 pm
Shooting Tigers @ Woods and Meadows
May 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sporting Clays for those not in Green Bay
Football 6:00 pm
Football @ BRFHS COMMONS
May 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Parent/Player Meeting
8
Day 5
Day 5
May 8 all-day
 
Mon A
Mon A
May 8 all-day
 
AP Biology Exam 8:00 am
AP Biology Exam @ 123
May 8 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs G-E-T (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs G-E-T (Away) @ Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
May 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T Comments: 11 am bus
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
May 8 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 8 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Edgewood (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Edgewood (Away) @ Quann Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edgewood Comments: 1:15 pm bus
Softball: JV Game vs Westby Area High School (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball: JV Game vs Westby Area High School (Home) @ Marks Fields
May 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Westby Area High School
Softball: Varsity Game vs Westby Area High School (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Westby Area High School (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Westby Area High School
Shooting Tigers 6:00 pm
Shooting Tigers @ Black River Gun Club
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Trap
Softball: C-Team Game vs Westby Area High School (Home) 6:15 pm
Softball: C-Team Game vs Westby Area High School (Home) @ Mark's East Field
May 8 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westby Area High School
Softball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua (Home) 6:30 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua
9
Day 6
Day 6
May 9 all-day
 
Tue B
Tue B
May 9 all-day
 
AP Calculus (AB) Exam 8:00 am
AP Calculus (AB) Exam @ 123
May 9 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Invite vs Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane Fountain City, Coulee Christian, Durand, Eleva-Strum, G-E-T, Independence/Gilmanton*, Luther, Mondovi, Sparta, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Whitehall (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invite vs Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane Fountain City, Coulee Christian, Durand, Eleva-Strum, G-E-T, Independence/Gilmanton*, Luther, Mondovi, Sparta, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Whitehall (Away) @ Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
May 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane Fountain City, Coulee Christian, Durand, Eleva-Strum, G-E-T, Independence/Gilmanton*, Luther, Mondovi, Sparta, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Whitehall
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
SMV Meeting 2:45 pm
SMV Meeting
May 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track: Middle School Invite vs Arcadia, Cochrane Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence, Lincoln, Whitehall Junior High (Home) 4:00 pm
Track: Middle School Invite vs Arcadia, Cochrane Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence, Lincoln, Whitehall Junior High (Home)
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arcadia, Cochrane Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence, Lincoln, Whitehall Junior High Comments: 4:00 field, 4:30 Running
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Pacelli (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Pacelli (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pacelli
Baseball: JV Game vs Westby Area High School (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Westby Area High School (Away)
May 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Westby Area High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Westby Area High School (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Westby Area High School (Away)
May 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Westby Area High School Comments: 2:45 pm bus
Softball: JV Game vs Cashton (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball: JV Game vs Cashton (Home) @ Mark's West Field
May 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cashton
Softball: Varsity Game vs Cashton (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Cashton (Away) @ Cashton High School
May 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cashton
10
Day 1
Day 1
May 10 all-day
 
Wed A
Wed A
May 10 all-day
 
LAST DAY OF BLAST 6:00 am
LAST DAY OF BLAST
May 10 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
4th grade CV Museum & P Bunyan 8:00 am
4th grade CV Museum & P Bunyan @ EAU CLAIRE
May 10 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
BOGO Book Fair 8:00 am
BOGO Book Fair @ MS LMC
May 10 @ 8:00 am – 3:15 pm
Book Fair – Buy One Get One!
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 10 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track and Field 3:15 pm
Track and Field @ Middle School Pool
May 10 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
11
Day 2
Day 2
May 11 all-day
 
Thu B
Thu B
May 11 all-day
 
BOGO Book Fair 8:00 am
BOGO Book Fair @ MS LMC
May 11 @ 8:00 am – 3:15 pm
Book Fair – Buy One Get One!
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) @ Arcadia Country Club
May 11 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School Comments: 11 am van
President’s Education Awards Program 1:00 pm
President’s Education Awards Program @ Lunda Theater
May 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
President’s Education Awards for 5th, 8th and 12th grades.
FFA Co-op Test Plot Meeting 2:45 pm
FFA Co-op Test Plot Meeting @ ag room
May 11 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
FFA Co-op Test plot meeting
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 11 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) @ Ettrick Golf Course School
May 11 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School
Kinder Visiting Day 1st Session 3:30 pm
Kinder Visiting Day 1st Session
May 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Cotter Schools (Away) 4:30 pm
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Cotter Schools (Away) @ Cotter
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cotter Schools Comments: 2:30 pm bus
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Altoona (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Altoona (Home)
May 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Altoona
Kinder Visiting Day 2nd Session 5:00 pm
Kinder Visiting Day 2nd Session
May 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Softball: JV Game vs Luther (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball: JV Game vs Luther (Away) @ Luther High School, Softball Field
May 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Luther
Softball: Varsity Game vs Luther (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Luther (Away) @ Luther High School
May 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Luther Comments: 3:00 pm bus
12
Day 3
Day 3
May 12 all-day
 
Fri A
Fri A
May 12 all-day
 
Kindergarten Field Trip
Kindergarten Field Trip @ Children's Museum of La Crosse
May 12 all-day
Students leave at 9:00 and return at 2:00
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 12 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane Fountain City High School, West Salem (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane Fountain City High School, West Salem (Away) @ Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club
May 12 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Cochrane Fountain City High School, West Salem
Track: Middle School Meet vs Whitehall High School, Alma-Pepin Junior High, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor Middle School, Cochrane Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence Schools, Lincoln (Away) 4:45 pm
Track: Middle School Meet vs Whitehall High School, Alma-Pepin Junior High, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor Middle School, Cochrane Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence Schools, Lincoln (Away) @ Whitehall High School
May 12 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Whitehall High School, Alma-Pepin Junior High, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor Middle School, Cochrane Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence Schools, Lincoln Comments: 3:30 pm bus
Baseball: JV Game vs Tomah (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Tomah (Home) @ Don Halverson Field
May 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tomah
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tomah (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tomah (Away) @ Tomah HS
May 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tomah Comments: 3:15 pm bus
Track and Field 5:30 pm
Track and Field @ BRFHS COMMONS
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Track and Field Supper
13
Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem (Away) 8:30 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem (Away) @ TBD
May 13 @ 8:30 am – 8:30 am
Type: conference Opponent: Westby Area High School, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem Comments: 6:00 am van
Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Sauk Prairie, Beaver Dam, Black River Falls (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Sauk Prairie, Beaver Dam, Black River Falls (Away) @ Sauk Prairie High School
May 13 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Prairie, Beaver Dam, Black River Falls Comments: 6:00 am van
Softball: C-Team Quad vs G-E-T, Black River Falls, La Crescent, Tomah (Away) 9:30 am
Softball: C-Team Quad vs G-E-T, Black River Falls, La Crescent, Tomah (Away) @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
May 13 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T, Black River Falls, La Crescent, Tomah Comments: 7:45 am bus
Track: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Home) 9:45 am
Track: Varsity Conference Tournament vs Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 13 @ 9:45 am – 9:45 am
Type: conference Opponent: Arcadia, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School
14
15
Day 4
Day 4
May 15 all-day
 
Mon B
Mon B
May 15 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 15 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Baseball: JV Game vs Neillsville (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Neillsville (Cancelled) @ Lunda Park East Field
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Neillsville Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lincoln (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lincoln (Cancelled)
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lincoln Comments:
Softball: Varsity Game vs West Salem (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs West Salem (Away) @ West Salem High School
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: West Salem Comments: 3:00 pm bus
Shooting Tigers 6:00 pm
Shooting Tigers @ Black River Gun Club
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Trap
Softball: JV Game vs West Salem (Postponed) 6:30 pm
Softball: JV Game vs West Salem (Postponed) @ West Salem High School
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: West Salem Comments:
16
Day 5
Day 5
May 16 all-day
 
Tue A
Tue A
May 16 all-day
 
Golf: Boys JV Tournament vs West Salem, Tomah, Sparta, Onalaska, La Crosse Central, Holmen, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, La Crescent, Viroqua, Westby Area High School (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Boys JV Tournament vs West Salem, Tomah, Sparta, Onalaska, La Crosse Central, Holmen, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, La Crescent, Viroqua, Westby Area High School (Away) @ Fox Hollow Golf Course
May 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Salem, Tomah, Sparta, Onalaska, La Crosse Central, Holmen, Arcadia, Black River Falls, G-E-T, La Crescent, Viroqua, Westby Area High School Comments: 11 am van
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
Softball 3:15 pm
Softball @ HS Sam Young Gym
May 16 @ 3:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Track: Varsity Conference Tournament vs G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) 4:15 pm
Track: Varsity Conference Tournament vs G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School (Away) @ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
May 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T, Arcadia, Black River Falls, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School Comments: JV Conference meet, 2:30 pm bus
Spring Awards Concert–HS Band/Choir 7:00 pm
Spring Awards Concert–HS Band/Choir @ Lunda Theater
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
17
Day 6
Day 6
May 17 all-day
 
Wed B
Wed B
May 17 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 17 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Softball 3:15 pm
Softball @ HS Sam Young Gym
May 17 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hitting
Track and Field 3:15 pm
Track and Field @ Middle School Pool
May 17 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Rotary Athletic Banquet 6:00 pm
Rotary Athletic Banquet @ HS Commons
May 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
Day 1
Day 1
May 18 all-day
 
Thu A
Thu A
May 18 all-day
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Altoona, Mauston, Viroqua (Home) 10:00 am
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Altoona, Mauston, Viroqua (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 18 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Altoona, Mauston, Viroqua
MS Tiger Way/Guidance 12:45 pm
MS Tiger Way/Guidance @ 5th grade
May 18 @ 12:45 pm – 2:30 pm
 
NHS Meeting 2:45 pm
NHS Meeting @ Ms Knodle's Room 145
May 18 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
NHS Meeting
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 18 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track: Middle School Meet vs Bangor, Hillsboro, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cashton, Necedah, New Lisbon, Royall, Viroqua (Away) 4:00 pm
Track: Middle School Meet vs Bangor, Hillsboro, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cashton, Necedah, New Lisbon, Royall, Viroqua (Away) @ Bangor High School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bangor, Hillsboro, Black River Falls, Brookwood, Cashton, Necedah, New Lisbon, Royall, Viroqua Comments: 2:45 pm bus
Baseball: JV Game vs Arcadia (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Arcadia (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Arcadia
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Arcadia (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Arcadia (Home) @ Black River Falls High School
May 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Arcadia
19
Day 2
Day 2
May 19 all-day
 
Fri B EARLY RELEASE PM PD
Early Release 12:05 pm
Early Release
May 19 @ 12:05 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Baseball: JV Game vs Viroqua (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Viroqua (Away) (Time Changed)
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Viroqua (Away) (Time Changed)
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Viroqua Comments: 1:45 pm bus
Softball: JV Game vs Arcadia (Away) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Softball: JV Game vs Arcadia (Away) (Time Changed)
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Arcadia
Softball: Varsity Game vs Arcadia (Away) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Arcadia (Away) (Time Changed)
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Arcadia Comments: 2:15 pm bus
Softball: C-Team Game vs Arcadia (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Softball: C-Team Game vs Arcadia (Cancelled) @ Arcadia High School
May 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arcadia Comments: 5 innings after JV
Softball: C-Team Game vs Arcadia (Cancelled) 6:30 pm
Softball: C-Team Game vs Arcadia (Cancelled) @ Arcadia High School
May 19 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arcadia Comments:
8th Grade Dance 7:00 pm
8th Grade Dance
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8th Grade Lock-In 9:00 pm
8th Grade Lock-In
May 19 @ 9:00 pm – May 20 @ 8:00 am
 
20
Shooting Tigers
Shooting Tigers
May 20 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Trap and Skeet Invitational
Cheerleading 1:30 pm
Cheerleading @ HS West Gym
May 20 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Try outs
21
Shooting Tigers
Shooting Tigers
May 21 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sporting Clays Invitational
Cheerleading 1:00 pm
Cheerleading @ HS West Gym
May 21 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Try outs
Shooting Tigers 4:00 pm
Shooting Tigers @ Woods and Meadows
May 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice for those not at Manitowoc
22
Day 3
Day 3
May 22 all-day
 
Mon A
Mon A
May 22 all-day
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Sauk Prairie, Mauston, Black River Falls, Edgewood, La Crosse Aquinas, La Crosse Logan, Portage, Sparta, Viroqua (Away) 9:30 am
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Sauk Prairie, Mauston, Black River Falls, Edgewood, La Crosse Aquinas, La Crosse Logan, Portage, Sparta, Viroqua (Away) @ Sauk Prairie High School
May 22 @ 9:30 am – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Prairie, Mauston, Black River Falls, Edgewood, La Crosse Aquinas, La Crosse Logan, Portage, Sparta, Viroqua Comments: 6:45 am bus, 8:30 am Coaches Meeting
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
May 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Track: Varsity Regional vs Adams-Friendship, Arcadia, G-E-T, La Crosse Aquinas, Mauston, Montello, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Westfield – WI, Wisconsin Dells (Home) (Location Changed) 4:00 pm
Track: Varsity Regional vs Adams-Friendship, Arcadia, G-E-T, La Crosse Aquinas, Mauston, Montello, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Westfield – WI, Wisconsin Dells (Home) (Location Changed) @ Black River Falls High School
May 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Adams-Friendship, Arcadia, G-E-T, La Crosse Aquinas, Mauston, Montello, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Westfield – WI, Wisconsin Dells Comments: 4 pm Field, 4:45 pm running
Shooting Tigers 6:00 pm
Shooting Tigers @ Black River Gun Club
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Trap
23
Day 4
Day 4
May 23 all-day
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Regional vs Nekoosa (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Regional vs Nekoosa (Away) @ Nekoosa
May 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Nekoosa Comments: 23,24; 6 am van
Tue B
Tue B
May 23 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
Softball: Varsity Game vs Amery (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game vs Amery (Away) @ Amery High School
May 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Amery Comments: 1:30 PM BUS
24
Day 5
Day 5
May 24 all-day
 
Wed A
Wed A
May 24 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 24 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Softball: Varsity Regional vs Baldwin-Woodville, Amery, Black River Falls (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Regional vs Baldwin-Woodville, Amery, Black River Falls (Away) @ Baldwin-Woodville High School
May 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville, Amery, Black River Falls Comments: 1:30 pm bus
25
Day 6
Day 6
May 25 all-day
 
Thu B
Thu B
May 25 all-day
 
Track: Varsity Sectional vs McFarland (Away)
Track: Varsity Sectional vs McFarland (Away) @ McFarland High School
May 25 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: McFarland Comments: 12 pm bus
Science and Tech Show at Red Creek 8:30 am
Science and Tech Show at Red Creek
May 25 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 25 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Baseball: Varsity Regional vs Bloomer (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Regional vs Bloomer (Home)
May 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomer
BRAGS Presentation Night 6:00 pm
BRAGS Presentation Night
May 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cheerleading 6:15 pm
Cheerleading @ HS West Gym
May 25 @ 6:15 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
27
28
30
Day 1
Day 1
May 30 all-day
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Barron (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Sectional vs Barron (Away) @ Barron
May 30 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Barron Comments: 30,31
Tue A
Tue A
May 30 all-day
 
BRF Public Library presentor Rhonda Groth 9:00 am
BRF Public Library presentor Rhonda Groth @ 2nd grade room 214
May 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
9:40-10 Breining/Jessie 10-10:20 Spindler/Rivard 10:20-10:40 Tande 10:40-11 Stecker/Cook
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 30 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 30 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
Baseball: Varsity Regional vs G-E-T (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Regional vs G-E-T (Away) @ G-E-T
May 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: G-E-T
Softball: Varsity Sectional vs (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Sectional vs (Home) @ Black River Falls
May 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Comments: May 30June 1
Cheerleading 5:30 pm
Cheerleading @ HS West Gym
May 30 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Tryouts