Calendar

Welcome to our calendar. Events are broken down into building and athletics categories. Click the “Calendar” icon at the top of the grid to select fewer categories if you’d like to see events for fewer buildings at a time.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Cross Country: Varsity State 2:10 pm
Cross Country: Varsity State @ Ridges Golf Course
Nov 1 @ 2:10 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Comments:
Open Gym 3:00 pm
Open Gym @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Winter Sports Meeting 7:00 pm
Winter Sports Meeting
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Youth Wrestling 6:30 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Nov 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Youth Wrestling Sign-up
Picture Day
Picture Day @ Gebhardt Elementary School
Nov 6 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Gebhardt Picture Retakes – time to be determined
Picture Retake Day 8:00 am
Picture Retake Day @ Third Street School
Nov 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Picture retakes 8:00-9:00 a.m.
Community Event 5:00 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Cafeteria
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Spaghetti Supper fundraiser for the Black River Falls Music Boosters
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Early Release
Early Release @ Black River Falls School District
Nov 7 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: School dismissed two hours early (end of quarter)
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Swim Meet 7:30 am
Swim Meet
Nov 8 @ 7:30 am – 4:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Boys HS Basketball 4:00 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Girls HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 10 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Veterans Day Program 1:45 pm
Veterans Day Program @ Third Street School
Nov 11 @ 1:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Veteran’s Program—public invited
Bookfair 3:00 pm
Bookfair @ Third Street School
Nov 11 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Bookfair open to the Public 3-7p.m. on Third Street Elementary Stage
Parent Teacher Confernces 3:15 pm
Parent Teacher Confernces @ Third Street School
Nov 11 @ 3:15 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Individual parent teacher conferences
Girls HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 11 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ C-FC School
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School Comments:
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Girls HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 12 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Bookfair 8:00 am
Bookfair @ Third Street School
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Bookfair is located on the stage at Third Street Elementary
Parent Teacher Confernces 3:15 pm
Parent Teacher Confernces @ Third Street School
Nov 13 @ 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Individual parent teacher conferences
Girls HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 13 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Black River Falls Middle School
Nov 13 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blair-Taylor Comments: 7th grade followed by the 8th grade
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Black River Falls Middle School
Nov 13 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blair-Taylor Comments: 7th grade followed by the 8th grade
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Late Start
Late Start @ Black River Falls School District
Nov 14 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Two-hour Late Start
Basketball: Girls JV Scrimmage 4:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Scrimmage @ La Crosse Central High School
Nov 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Central Comments:
Basketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 4:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Scrim… @ La Crosse Central High School
Nov 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Central Comments:
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Girls HS Basketball 8:00 am
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 15 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Youth Clinic
Boys HS Basketball 2:00 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS West Gym
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Referees Clinic
Boys HS Basketball 4:00 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Boys HS Basketball 6:00 am
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 17 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 17 @ 3:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Girls HS Basketball 5:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 17 @ 5:20 pm – 7:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Boys HS Basketball 6:00 am
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 18 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 18 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Black River Falls Middle School
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Independence Comments:
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Black River Falls Middle School
Nov 18 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Independence Comments:
Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game @ Eleva-Strum Central High School
Nov 18 @ 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Eleva-Strum High School Comments:
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game @ Eleva-Strum Central High School
Nov 18 @ 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Eleva-Strum High School Comments: JV Game at 6pmNo C-Team Game
Boys HS Basketball 6:00 am
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 19 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 19 @ 3:20 pm – 4:40 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Girls HS Basketball 4:40 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 19 @ 4:40 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Boys HS Basketball 6:00 am
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 20 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 20 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Gilmanton School
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Gilmanton Comments: 7th grade before the 8th grade
Basketball: Girls JV Game 6:00 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game @ Blair-Taylor High School
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Blair-Taylor High School Comments:
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game @ Blair-Taylor High School
Nov 20 @ 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Blair-Taylor High School Comments:
Boys HS Basketball 6:00 am
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 21 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Girls HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 21 @ 3:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Boys HS Basketball 5:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 21 @ 5:20 pm – 7:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 6:30 pm
Community Event @ BRFHS Room 218
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Steer Right Driving Academy
Future Paws Youth Clinic 9:00 am
Future Paws Youth Clinic @ MS Gym
Nov 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 2-4 grade girls
Future Paws Youth Clinic 10:30 am
Future Paws Youth Clinic @ MS Gym
Nov 22 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 2-4th grade boys
Boys HS Basketball 12:00 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 22 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Boys Intersquad Scrimmages
Basketball: Boys JV Scrimmage 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Scrimmage
Nov 22 @ 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lincoln Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 3:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimm…
Nov 22 @ 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lincoln Comments:
Boys HS Basketball 4:00 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 24 @ 3:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Black River Falls Middle School
Nov 24 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Whitehall Comments:
Basketball: Boys Middle School Game 4:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Middle School … @ Black River Falls Middle School
Nov 24 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Whitehall Comments:
Girls HS Basketball 5:20 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 24 @ 5:20 pm – 7:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:50 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game @ Tomah HS
Nov 25 @ 5:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Tomah Comments:
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 6:00 pm
Basketball: Boys C-Team Game @ Black River Falls High School
Nov 25 @ 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Neillsville Comments:
Basketball: Boys JV Game 6:00 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game @ Black River Falls High School
Nov 25 @ 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Neillsville Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game @ Black River Falls High School
Nov 25 @ 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Neillsville Comments: Bank Shot
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game @ Tomah HS
Nov 25 @ 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Tomah Comments:
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game @ Black River Falls High School
Nov 25 @ 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: La Crosse Aquinas Comments: Milt Lunda Arena
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game @ Viroqua Community Arena
Nov 25 @ 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Viroqua Comments:
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 26 @ 3:20 pm – 4:40 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Girls HS Basketball 4:40 pm
Girls HS Basketball
Nov 26 @ 4:40 pm – 5:50 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
No School
No School @ Black River Falls School District
Nov 27 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Thanksgiving Vacation
No School
No School @ Black River Falls School District
Nov 28 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Thanksgiving Vacation
Hockey: Girls Varsity Invitational 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Invitatio… @ Milt Lunda Arena
Nov 28 @ 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Beloit Memorial, New Richmond, Viroqua, Waupaca Comments: Game times 2pm, 4:30pm and 7 pm.
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational @ Tomah Mose Lamb Rink
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Tomah,Black River Falls, Sauk Prairie, Marshfield Comments: or 7:30
Boys HS Basketball 5:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Nov 28 @ 5:20 pm – 7:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Hockey: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:30 am
Hockey: Girls Varsity Invitatio… @ Milt Lunda Arena
Nov 29 @ 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Beloit Memorial, New Richmond, Viroqua, Waupaca Comments: Game at 10:30, 4:30 and 7 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 2:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational @ Tomah Mose Lamb Rink
Nov 29 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Tomah,Black River Falls, Sauk Prairie, Marshfield Comments: or 4:30
Boys HS Basketball 4:00 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Girls HS Basketball 6:00 pm
Girls HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Nov 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice