Calendar

Welcome to our calendar. Events are broken down into building and athletics categories. Click the “Calendar” icon at the top of the grid to select fewer categories if you’d like to see events for fewer buildings at a time.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Open Gym 12:00 pm
Open Gym @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing focus
Boys HS Basketball 3:15 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 1 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 2 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Hunter Safety 5:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Registration
Wrestling: Middle School Match 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Middle School Match @ Black River Falls Middle School
Mar 2 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Adams-Friendship Middle, Eau Claire Regis, G-E-T, Gilmanton, Independence, Osseo-Fairchild Comments: 4:30 Coaches Meeting
Wrestling: Middle School Match 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Middle School Match @ Black River Falls Middle School
Mar 2 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Adams-Friendship Middle, Eau Claire Regis, G-E-T, Gilmanton, Independence, Osseo-Fairchild Comments: 4:30 Coaches Meeting
Youth Wrestling 6:00 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Mar 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Baseball 3:15 pm
Baseball @ HS West Gym
Mar 3 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing open gym
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game @ Mauston High School
Mar 3 @ 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Mauston Comments:
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 4 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Youth Wrestling 6:00 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Mar 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 7:00 pm
Community Event @ TS Gym
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 30 and over Men’s BB
Baseball 3:15 pm
Baseball @ HS West Gym
Mar 5 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing open gym
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 5 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Family Night 5:00 pm
Family Night @ Forrest Street Elementary School
Mar 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Dr. Seuss Family Night
Wrestling: Middle School Invitational 5:30 pm
Wrestling: Middle School Invita… @ Independence High School
Mar 5 @ 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Independence,Aquinas Catholic, Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane Fountain City High School, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, G-E-T, Melrose-Mindoro MS, [...]
Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional @ G-E-T
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. G-E-T Comments:
Musical 7:00 pm
Musical @ Lunda Theater
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity Regional Final
Basketball: Boys Varsity Region… @ TBD
Mar 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. TBD Comments:
Musical 7:00 pm
Musical @ Lunda Theater
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Open Gym 12:00 pm
Open Gym @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing focus
Musical 2:00 pm
Musical @ Lunda Theater
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Boys HS Basketball 3:15 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 8 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 9 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
High School Boys Hockey 6:00 pm
High School Boys Hockey @ Skyline Golf Course
Mar 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Awards Night
Youth Wrestling 6:00 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Mar 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Baseball 3:15 pm
Baseball @ HS West Gym
Mar 10 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing open gym
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 10 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 6:00 pm
Community Event @ Middle School Commons
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Elk Reintroduction Community Q & A Event – Contact Barb Brower at the Black River Falls Chamber of Commerce. Discussion in [...]
Community Event 6:00 pm
Community Event @ Middle School Commons
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Elk Reintroduction Community Q & A Event – Contact Barb Brower at the Black River Falls Chamber of Commerce. Discussion in [...]
Hockey (Girls) 6:00 pm
Hockey (Girls) @ Skyline Golf Course
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Awards Night
Boys HS Basketball 4:40 pm
Boys HS Basketball
Mar 11 @ 4:40 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Youth Wrestling 6:00 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Mar 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 7:00 pm
Community Event @ TS Gym
Mar 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 30 and over Men’s BB
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional @ TBD
Mar 12 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. TBD Comments:
Winter Carnival
Winter Carnival @ Third Street School
Mar 12 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Winter Carnival
Baseball 3:15 pm
Baseball @ HS West Gym
Mar 12 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing open gym
Hunter Safety 6:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Class
Late Start
Late Start @ Black River Falls School District
Mar 13 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Two-hour Late Start
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 13 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional
Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectional @ TBD
Mar 14 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. TBD Comments:
Open Gym 12:00 pm
Open Gym @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing focus
Boys HS Basketball 3:15 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 15 @ 3:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Lifetouch Spring Pictures 8:00 am
Lifetouch Spring Pictures @ Third Street School
Mar 16 @ 8:00 am – 10:30 am
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Spring pictures
Lifetouch Spring Pictures 9:00 am
Lifetouch Spring Pictures @ Forrest Street Elementary School
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 2:15 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Spring Photos March 16
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 16 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Hunter Safety 6:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Class
Youth Wrestling 6:00 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Baseball 3:15 pm
Baseball @ HS West Gym
Mar 17 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing open gym
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 17 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Wrestling 6:30 pm
Wrestling @ BRFHS Cafeteria
Mar 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 6-12 Potluck
Boys HS Basketball 3:20 pm
Boys HS Basketball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 18 @ 3:20 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Youth Wrestling 6:00 pm
Youth Wrestling @ Middle School Commons
Mar 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Practice
Community Event 7:00 pm
Community Event @ TS Gym
Mar 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 30 and over Men’s BB
Basketball: Boys Varsity State
Basketball: Boys Varsity State @ TBD
Mar 19 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. TBD Comments:
Baseball 3:15 pm
Baseball @ HS West Gym
Mar 19 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Throwing open gym
Track: Varsity Invitational 4:00 pm
Track: Varsity Invitational @ University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Mar 19 @ 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Tomahawk,Black River Falls, Durand, Stratford, Cadott, Medford Area, Osseo-Fairchild, Unity Comments:
Hunter Safety 6:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Class
Basketball: Boys Varsity State
Basketball: Boys Varsity State @ TBD
Mar 20 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. TBD Comments:
Basketball: Boys Varsity State
Basketball: Boys Varsity State @ TBD
Mar 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. TBD Comments:
Solo-Ensemble 7:00 am
Solo-Ensemble @ BRFMS
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Solo-Ensemble 7:00 am
Solo-Ensemble @ BRFMS
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Solo-Ensemble 7:00 am
Solo-Ensemble @ BRFMS
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Solo-Ensemble 7:00 am
Solo-Ensemble @ BRFMS
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Solo-Ensemble 8:00 am
Solo-Ensemble @ MS Gym
Mar 21 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Solo-Ensemble 8:00 am
Solo-Ensemble @ MS Gym
Mar 21 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments:
Track: Varsity Invitational 4:00 pm
Track: Varsity Invitational @ UW LaCrosse
Mar 21 @ 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Mauston,Black River Falls, Viroqua, Holmen, Aquinas, Onalaska, La Crosse Central, Nekoosa, Reedsburg Comments:
Baseball 6:00 pm
Baseball @ HS Sam Young Gym
Mar 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Open Gym/Batting Cage Down
Track: Varsity Meet 4:00 pm
Track: Varsity Meet @ St. Mary
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Independence/Gilmanton, Melrose-Mindoro, Blair-Taylor, Independence/Gilmanton, Cochrane Fountain City, Lincoln High School, Whitehall High School Comments: Coaches meeting at 3:30
Hunter Safety 6:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Class
Girls HS Basketball 6:30 pm
Girls HS Basketball @ Skyline Golf Course
Mar 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: End of the Season Awards
Four year old Kindergarten informational meeting 5:30 pm
Four year old Kindergarten infor… @ Forrest Street Elementary School
Mar 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Informational meeting for 2016-2016 school year
National Honor Society 7:00 pm
National Honor Society
Mar 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Induction Ceremony
BLAST family night 4:30 pm
BLAST family night @ Third Street School
Mar 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Family night
Softball: JV Game 4:30 pm
Softball: JV Game @ Neillsville HIgh School
Mar 26 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Neillsville Comments:
Softball: Varsity Game 4:30 pm
Softball: Varsity Game @ Neillsville HIgh School
Mar 26 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Neillsville Comments: V and JV games
Hunter Safety 6:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Class
Early Release
Early Release @ Black River Falls School District
Mar 27 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: School dismissed two hours early (end of quarter)
Softball: JV Game 5:00 pm
Softball: JV Game @ Adams-Friendship Administration Field (Behind Admin Office)
Mar 27 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Adams/Friendship Comments:
Softball: Varsity Game 5:00 pm
Softball: Varsity Game @ Adams-Friendship High School
Mar 27 @ 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Adams/Friendship Comments:
Hunter Safety 8:00 am
Hunter Safety @ Middle School Commons
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Field Test Rain Location
Hunter Safety 6:00 pm
Hunter Safety
Mar 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Hunter Safety Written Test
Community Event 3:30 pm
Community Event @ Middle School Commons
Mar 31 @ 3:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Jackson Electric Cooperative, Contact Carol Blaken
Baseball: JV Game 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game @ Sparta Memorial Park Baseball Field
Mar 31 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Sparta Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game @ Sparta HS-BSB Field
Mar 31 @ 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Sparta Comments: