Pages Navigation Menu

Contact Us

When communicating by phone, please contact classroom teachers at their school office to ensure timely delivery of your message and to decrease interruptions in instruction.

To contact staff members by phone, please dial (715) 284-4357 and enter the desired extension as listed below.

  • Forrest Street: 715-284-9406
  • Red Creek: 715-284-7155
  • Gebhardt: 715-284-5125
  • Middle School: 715-284-5315
  • High School: 715-284-4324
  • District Office: 715-284-4357
TIP: Use your browser’s built-in search feature to find a specific staff member on this page. Hit Control and F at the same time and type a name into the search bar that appears at the top or bottom of your page.
BuildingNamePhone Email Position 
School Board
Scott Barton scott.barton@brf.orgSchool Board Member 
Amy Hoffman Amy.Hoffman@brf.orgSchool Board Member 
Patty Jacobson Patty.Jacobson@brf.orgSchool Board Member 
Laurel Meek Laurel.Meek@brf.orgSchool Board Member 
Mary Jo Radcliffe MaryJo.Radcliffe@brf.orgSchool Board Vice-President 
Mary Jo Rozmenoski MaryJo.Rozmenoski@brf.orgSchool Board President 
Nehomah Thundercloud Nehomah.Thundercloud@brf.orgSchool Board Member 
District Office
Lucas Annear4113 Lucas.Annear@brf.orgSpeech/Language 
Theresa Bade1102 theresa.bade@brf.orgBusiness Services Secretary
Stephanie Brueggen1204 stephanie.brueggen@brf.orgDirector of Curriculum & Instruction 4/5 & Literacy Coach 
Jill Collins1101 jill.collins@brf.orgDirector of Business Services 
Aeriana Culpitt6509 Aeriana.Culpitt@brf.orgSpeech/Language 
Justin Dougherty3004 Lunda Theater Coordinator 
Joey Eckles1003 Joey.Eckles@brf.orgAccounts Payable | Production Center Aide 
Peggy Gordon1251 Peggy.Gordon@brf.orgTechnology Supervisor
Patty Harelson4227 Patty.Harelson@brf.orgDistrict Reading Specialist, Reading Recovery
Travis Hendrickson1250 Travis.Hendrickson@brf.orgTechnology Support Specialist 
Marti Herzberg1002 Marti.Herzberg@brf.orgAdministrative Assistant, Human Resources
Elizabeth Johnson6114 elizabeth.johnson@brf.orgSchool Nurse 
Andrew Kastner1202 6108 Andrew.Kastner@brf.orgSchool Psychologist
Benjamin Martin Benjamin.Martin@brf.orgTheater Technician Support Worker 
Dan Nortman6410 Dan.Nortman@brf.orgGrade 4, Outdoor Education Coordinator 
Jim Rufsholm2221 Jim.Rufsholm@brf.org6-12 Activities Director 
Tammy Rush1103 Tammy.Rush@brf.orgBusiness Assistant
Lil Savage Lil.Savage@brf.orgSchool Psychologist 
Joe Schmit1211 Joe.Schmit@brf.orgBuildings & Grounds Supervisor 
Connie Seiber1209 Connie.Seiber@brf.orgNutrition Services Supervisor 
Shelly Severson1001 shelly.severson@brf.orgSuperintendent
Julie Tiedens2120 julie.tiedens@brf.orgEnglish | Webmaster
Heidi VandenHerik608-792-6020 6138 Heidi.VandenHerik@brf.orgOccupational Therapist 
Ben Woof1250 Ben.Woof@brf.orgSystem Support Specialist 
Jordan Young3150 Jordan.Young@brf.orgAdaptive/Physical Education 
High School
Kimberly Anderson2061 kimberly.anderson@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Kelly Baker kelly.baker@brf.orgHo-Chunk Youth Services Tutor 
Bonnie Bird2711 bonnie.bird@brf.orgHo-Chunk Language 
Anthony Boerger2252 anthony.boerger@brf.orgSocial Studies/ Psychology
Mary Byrns2255 mary.byrns@brf.orgBusiness Education | Tech. Int. Coach | Virtual School Coordinator
Ruth Casper2004 ruth.casper@brf.orgSecretary
Jeron Cassidy2121 jeron.cassidy@brf.orgTechnology & Engineering Ed, Supermileage Vehicle Adviser
Tom Chambers2001 thomas.chambers@brf.orgPrincipal
Laura Christenson2152 laura.christenson@brf.orgMathematics
Eric Erickson2022 Eric.Erickson@brf.orgSchool Counselor
Megan Finch2718 Megan.Finch@brf.orgBusiness Education
Rachel Gard2713 Rachel.Gard@brf.orgSpecial Education
Marilyn Grace2003 Marilyn.Grace@brf.orgSecretary
Sarah Halverson2610 Sarah.Halverson@brf.orgFamily & Consumer Sciences
Paula Hardie2430 3105 Paula.Hardie@brf.orgBand
Connie Helstad2155 Connie.Helstad@brf.orgSpecial Education 
Ashley Hodge2520 Ashley.Hodge@brf.orgSpecial Education
Christopher Hulne2617 Christopher.Hulne@brf.orgSpecial Education
Chris Hund2263 chris.hund@brf.orgSpecial Education 
Ryan Johnson2715 Ryan.Johnson@brf.orgBusiness Education 
Michelle Kail2071 Michelle.Kail@brf.orgCustodian 1, Delivery 
Adam Kaszubowski2154 Adam.Kaszubowski@brf.orgMathematics
Keith Kersting2072 Keith.Kersting@brf.orgCustodian 
Clare Knodle2145 Clare.Knodle@brf.orgScience
Karen Kutcher2020 Karen.Kutcher@brf.orgSecretary
Thomas Leadholm2830 Thomas.Leadholm@brf.orgPhysical Education
Susan Leadholm2021 Susan.Leadholm@brf.orgSchool Counselor
Lindsey Lewis2148 lindsey.lewis@brf.orgScience 
Ann Lindow2054 Ann.Lindow@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Brad Lobenstein2719 Brad.Lobenstein@brf.orgEnglish
Steve Marg2074 Steve.Marg@brf.orgCustodian 
Brad Markhardt2220 Brad.Markhardt@brf.orgAgriculture
Lisa McCullough2002 Lisa.McCullough@brf.orgAssistant Principal
Jessica McNamara Jessica.McNamara@brf.orgBRAGS | HS Science 
Victoria Michalski2260 Victoria.Michalski@brf.orgSchool Social Worker 
Nicole Mlsna2063 nicole.mlsna@brf.org
Shawn Moretti2123 Shawn.Moretti@brf.org
Mary O’Brien2052 Mary.OBrien@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Rebecca Olson2064 Rebecca.Olson@brf.orgNutrition Services
Haley Osborn2248 haley.osborn@brf.orgEnglish
Joseph Phillips2440 3109 joseph.phillips@brf.orgChoral Director
Jared Plaza2151 Jared.Plaza@brf.orgMathematics
Kaye Quall2253 Kaye.Quall@brf.orgLMC Aide
Andrew Richard2135 andrew.richard@brf.orgTechnology Education
Amy Ross2062 Amy.Ross@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Marc Rukavina2156 3105 Marc.Rukavina@brf.orgSpanish
Jennifer Rukavina2249 Jennifer.Rukavina@brf.orgSpanish
Paul Rykken2251 Paul.Rykken@brf.orgSocial Studies
Mary Rykken2850 Mary.Rykken@brf.orgPhysical Education
Valerie Savage2055 Valerie.Savage@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Stephanie Schick2142 Stephanie.Schick@brf.orgArt
Suzanne Shaw2247 Suzanne.Shaw@brf.orgEnglish
Holly Smith2053 Holly.Smith@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Christopher Stalheim2613 Christopher.Stalheim@brf.orgScience
Adam Stresing2612 Adam.Stresing@brf.orgEconomics | Social Studies 
Tech Team2157 techteam@students.brf.org 
Julie Tiedens2120 julie.tiedens@brf.orgEnglish | Webmaster
Pam Waite2950 Pam.Waite@brf.orgNutrition Services
Karl Wallin2262 Karl.Wallin@brf.orgEnglish
Wayne Wenthold2075 Wayne.Wenthold@brf.orgCustodian 
Elliott Wolf2710 Elliott.Wolf@brf.orgChemistry, Biology
Tim Young2153 Tim.Young@brf.orgMathematics
Eli Youngthunder2250 eli.youngthunder@brf.orgSocial Studies
Middle School
Sarah Anderson3201 sarah.anderson@brf.orgGrade 8 Science
Allison Boerger3107 allison.boerger@brf.orgGrade 6
Tori Bragee3215 victoria.bragee@brf.orgSpecial Education
Rebecca Collins Rebecca.Collins@brf.orgGrade 8 Language Arts 
Stephanie Cowles6608 Stephanie.Cowles@brf.orgMusic 
Dave Cowley3203 Dave.Cowley@brf.orgGrade 7
Karen DeBerg3216 Karen.DeBerg@brf.orgInterventionist
Les Dokkestul3102 Les.Dokkestul@brf.orgGrade 7
Michael Downie3108 Michael.Downie@brf.orgGrade 6
April Dreikosen3212 April.Dreikosen@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Paul Dutton3202 Paul.Dutton@brf.orgGrade 7
Todd Fendt3110 Todd.Fendt@brf.orgGrade 6
Jennifer Friemoth3211 Jennifer.Friemoth@brf.orgSpecial Education
Jeffrey Hanson Custodian 
Paula Hardie2430 3105 Paula.Hardie@brf.orgBand
Jean Helland3205 Jean.Helland@brf.orgLMC Aide
Jennifer Hill3006 jennifer.hill@brf.orgSecretary 
Pam Holcomb3213 Pam.Holcomb@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Jennifer Houd3950 Jennifer.Houd@brf.orgNutrition Services
Ryan Johnson2715 Ryan.Johnson@brf.orgBusiness Education 
Roberta Kostka3021 Roberta.Kostka@brf.orgSchool Counselor 
Vicki Kramer3106 6614 Vicki.Kramer@brf.orgMS Literacy Collaborative Coach, Gifted & Talented 
Jennifer Krista3103 Jennifer.Krista@brf.orgGrade 7
Megan Kundinger3113 Megan.Kundinger@brf.orgGrade 6
Thomas Leadholm2830 Thomas.Leadholm@brf.orgPhysical Education
Brad Markhardt2220 Brad.Markhardt@brf.orgAgriculture
Jennifer Massart3212 Jennifer.Massart@brf.orgSpecial Education
Wendy Mlsna3950 Wendy.Mlsna@brf.orgNutrition Services
Bradley Myers Custodian 
Kathy Neville3208 Kathy.Neville@brf.orgGrade 8
Carol Nortman3101 Carol.Nortman@brf.orgFamily & Consumer Sciences
Janet Oligny3950 Janet.Oligny@brf.orgNutrition Services
Amy Olson Amy.Olson@brf.orgArt
Joseph Phillips2440 3109 joseph.phillips@brf.orgChoral Director
Amy Recob Amy.Recob@brf.orgGrade 8 Language Arts 
David Roou3001 David.Roou@brf.orgPrincipal
Marc Rukavina2156 3105 Marc.Rukavina@brf.orgSpanish
Nicole Sackmaster3214 Nicole.Sackmaster@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Sheri Schindler Sheri.Schindler@brf.orgCustodian 
Kelly Schulte3152 Kelly.Schulte@brf.orgPhysical Education
Michael Shepard3206 Michael.Shepard@brf.orgGrade 8
Theresa Skogstad3112 Theresa.Skogstad@brf.orgGrade 6
Brian Stemper3116 Brian.Stemper@brf.orgTechnology Education
Troy Tande3111 Troy.Tande@brf.orgBand
Steve Teeples3215 Steve.Teeples@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Danette VanAuken3211 Danette.VanAuken@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Ashley Weibel3022 Ashley.Weibel@brf.orgSchool Counselor
Heather Wyss3003 heather.wyss@brf.orgSecretary 
Lara Zillmer3204 Lara.Zillmer@brf.orgGrade 7
Red Creek
Sue Aleckson sue.aleckson@brf.orgAide
Kim Amborn5950 Kim.Amborn@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Paul Anciaux6407 paul.anciaux@brf.orgGrade 4
Kathryn Bishop6404 kathryn.bishop@brf.orgGrade 4 
Heather Bluedorn6406 heather.bluedorn@brf.orgGrade 4 
Jennifer Bolger6316 jennifer.bolger@brf.orgGrade 2
Kristin Breining6205 kristin.breining@brf.orgGrade 1
Caitlin Chambers Caitlin.Chambers@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Carrie Christie6131 carrie.christie@brf.orgSpecial Education
John Cook, Jr.6211 John.Cook@brf.orgGrade 2
Stephanie Cowles6608 Stephanie.Cowles@brf.orgMusic 
Karen Craig6504 Karen.Craig@brf.orgGrade 5 
Mary Danielson6400 Mary.Danielson@brf.orgGrade 4
Rick Dobbs6001 Rick.Dobbs@brf.orgPrincipal
Angela Dutton6500 Angela.Dutton@brf.orgGrade 5
Denise Eddy6309 4234 Denise.Eddy@brf.orgInterventionist | Reading Recovery
Jessica Falkner6305 jessica.falkner@brf.orgGrade 3 
Jody Gawron6608 4103 Jody.Gawron@brf.orgMusic
Debbie Gilbertson6110 debbie.gilbertson@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Jennifer Guenther6102 Jennifer.Guenther@brf.orgSecretary 
Tammy Gunderson Tammy.Gunderson@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Leah Haines6135 Leah.Haines@brf.orgSpecial Education
Arielle Hall6505 arielle.hall@brf.orgGrade 5 
Kathy Hanson6312 Kathy.Hanson@brf.orgGrade 3
Melissa Hasz6110 melissa.hasz@brf.orgBuilding Aide 
Barbra Hayes-Emerich6511 Barbra.Emerich@brf.orgGrade 5
Laurie Hensel Laurie.Hensel@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Stephanie Herman6136 Stephanie.Herman@brf.orgSpeech/Language
Rick Hodge rick.hodge@brf.orgCustodian 
Jackie Huber6111 Jackie.Huber@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Alissa Hutjens6109 alissa.koss-hutjens@brf.orgSchool Counselor 
Elizabeth Jahnke6212 Elizabeth.Jahnke@brf.orgInterventionist
Connie Jessie6210 Connie.Jessie@brf.orgGrade 2
Elizabeth Johnson6114 elizabeth.johnson@brf.orgSchool Nurse 
Ryan Johnson2715 Ryan.Johnson@brf.orgBusiness Education 
Kayla Knight6111 Kayla.Knight@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Vicki Kramer3106 6614 Vicki.Kramer@brf.orgMS Literacy Collaborative Coach, Gifted & Talented 
Drew Lambrecht Drew.Lambrecht@brf.orgCustodian 
Ron Laudon Ron.Laudon@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Mary McCann6308 Mary.McCann@brf.orgGrade 3
Maria McNeely6602 Maria.McNeely@brf.orgLMC Aide 
Jennifer Meyer Jennifer.Meyer@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Sue Millis6101 Sue.Millis@brf.orgSecretary
Shawn Moretti2123 Shawn.Moretti@brf.org
Kathy Murray Kathy.Murray@brf.orgBuilding Aide 
Amy Murray amy.murray@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Heather Needham6307 heather.needham@brf.orgGrade 3 
Dan Nortman6410 Dan.Nortman@brf.orgGrade 4, Outdoor Education Coordinator 
Tara Opelt6615 Tara.Opelt@brf.orgSpecial Education | Special Education - Nexus 
Andrew Osegard6137 Andrew.Osegard@brf.orgPhysical Education /Adaptive
Jessica Partlow6311 Jessica.Partlow@brf.orgGrade 3
Pam Pfaff-Olson6615 Pam.Pfaff-Olson@brf.orgSpecial Education | Special Education - Nexus
Mary Repka6310 Mary.Repka@brf.orgGrade 3
Mariah Rivard6203 Mariah.Rivard@brf.orgGrade 2 
Tyler Roskos Tyler.Roskos@brf.orgBuilding Aide
Christy Roush6506 Christy.Roush@brf.orgGrade 5 
Melissa Scharpf6401 Melissa.Scharpf@brf.orgSpecial Education 
Rhonda Shoemaker6602 Rhonda.Shoemaker@brf.orgLMC Aide 
Laura Simonson6002 Laura.Simonson@brf.orgAssistant Principal
Candis Spindler6204 Candis.Spindler@brf.orgGrade 2
Kelly Stecker6207 Kelly.Stecker@brf.orgGrade 2
Janelle Tande6209 Janelle.Tande@brf.orgGrade 2
Lu Lu Taylor LuLu.Taylor@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Tara Tindall6408 Tara.Tindall@brf.orgInterventionist 
Scott Tubbs6134 Scott.Tubbs@brf.orgSpecial Education
Kent Weinman Kent.Weinman@brf.orgCustodian
Kerry Wenthold5002 Kerry.Wenthold@brf.orgCustodian 
Pat White Pat.White@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Forrest Street
Heidi Anderson4101 Heidi.Anderson@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Rachel Andreska4250 Rachel.Andreska@brf.orgGrade 1
Lucas Annear4113 Lucas.Annear@brf.orgSpeech/Language 
Michele Bemis4220 Michele.Bemis@brf.orgKindergarten
Katie Brew4244 kathleen.brew@brf.orgGrade 1
Marie Brune4950 Marie.Brune@brf.orgNutrition Services
Susan Bullen4950 Susan.Bullen@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Melanie Cassidy4238 Melanie.Cassidy@brf.orgFour-Year Old Kindergarten
Del Rae Chenoweth4101 DelRae.Chenoweth@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Katie Christianson4208 Katie.Christianson@brf.orgKindergarten
Jennifer Dahl6618 4105 Jennifer.Dahl@brf.orgArt
Rebecca DenHartog4101 Rebecca.DenHartog@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Kari Dougherty4224 Kari.Dougherty@brf.orgKindergarten
Ann Eberhardt4228 Ann.Eberhardt@brf.orgPK-1 Literacy Coach
Denise Eddy6309 4234 Denise.Eddy@brf.orgInterventionist | Reading Recovery
Wendy Everson4230 wendy.everson@brf.orgKindergarten 
Rachel Everson-Fink4113 Rachel.Everson@brf.orgSpeech/Language 
Leslie Fendt4248 Leslie.Fendt@brf.orgGrade 1
Wendy Ferstenou4204 Wendy.Ferstenou@brf.orgSchool Counselor
Jody Gawron6608 4103 Jody.Gawron@brf.orgMusic
Kristin Geier4107 Kristin.Geier@brf.orgSpecial Education
Jenna Gill4101 Jenna.Gill@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Barb Gluch4101 Barb.Gluch@brf.orgSpecial Education
Beth Hansen4242 Beth.Hansen@brf.orgGrade 1
Patty Harelson4227 Patty.Harelson@brf.orgDistrict Reading Specialist, Reading Recovery
Kim Hentsch4232 Kim.Hentsch@brf.org4K Aide 
Brenda Hentsch4236 Brenda.Hentsch@brf.org4K Aide 
Gween Hernandez4101 Gween.Hernandez@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Rebecca Hulett4107 Rebecca.Hulett@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Kelli Isaacson4209 Kelli.Isaacson@brf.orgGrade 1 
Tina Iverson4238 Tina.Iverson@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide 
Elizabeth Jahnke6212 Elizabeth.Jahnke@brf.orgInterventionist
June Johnson4240 June.Johnson@brf.orgGrade 1
Lisa Johnson4236 Lisa.Johnson@brf.orgFour-Year Old Kindergarten 
Sarah Larkin4107 Sarah.Larkin@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Travis Lind Travis.Lind@brf.orgCustodian
Amy Luna4003 Amy.Luna@brf.orgSecretary
Becky Markee4101 Becky.Markee@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide
Kirsten Meier4227 Kirsten.Meier@brf.orgReading Recovery, Forrest Street Interventionist
Kathy Meyer4950 Kathy.Meyer@brf.orgNutrition Services 
Cathy Morgan Cathy.Morgan@brf.orgCustodian
Sarah Neitzke4216 Sarah.Neitzke@brf.orgKindergarten
Marla Nelson4002 Marla.Nelson@brf.orgSecretary
Melissa Plaza4218 melissa.plaza@brf.orgKindergarten
Erin Porter4246 Erin.Porter@brf.orgGrade 1
John Rohrbach4232 John.Rohrbach@brf.orgBuilding Aide 
Elizabeth Snyder4222 Elizabeth.Snyder@brf.orgKindergarten
Lori Spaude4107 Lori.Spaude@brf.orgFour-Year Old Kindergarten BRACC/HoChunkGra
Chad Stanley4001 Chad.Stanley@brf.orgPrincipal
John Thurow4113 John.Thurow@brf.orgPhysical Education
Laura Trachsel4107 laura.trachsel@brf.orgSpecial Education
Heidi VandenHerik608-792-6020 6138 Heidi.VandenHerik@brf.orgOccupational Therapist 
Julie Warmke4226 Julie.Warmke@brf.orgSpecial Education
Sue Wester4228 Sue.Wester@brf.orgLMC Aide
Gebhardt
Tammy Hoff TAMMY.HOFF@BRF.ORGCustodian 
Steve Markee715-896-2069 Steve.Markee@brf.orgAt-Risk Coordinator, Alternative Education-Renaissance at WTC, Phoenix at Gardipee 
Jessica McNamara Jessica.McNamara@brf.orgBRAGS | HS Science 
Tara Opelt6615 Tara.Opelt@brf.orgSpecial Education | Special Education - Nexus 
Pam Pfaff-Olson6615 Pam.Pfaff-Olson@brf.orgSpecial Education | Special Education - Nexus
Trisha Rondorf Trisha.Rondorf@brf.orgSpecial Education - Nexus 
Tracy Wyss1200 Tracy.Wyss@brf.orgSupport Services Secretary 
Maintenance Shop
Leonard Olson7304 Leonard.Olson@brf.orgGrounds Custodian 
Bus Garage
Jody Hesse                             Jody.Hesse@brf.orgBus Driver
Steven Humphrey                    Steven.Humphrey@brf.orgBus Driver
William Abbott Bus Driver
Jeff Amo Jeff.Amo@brf.orgBus Driver 
Paul Anderson Bus Driver
Rex Carter Rex.Carter@brf.orgBus Driver
Anton Chojnacki Anton.Chojnacki@brf.orgBus Driver
Gary Christenson Bus Driver 
Margaret Fitt Margaret.Fitt@brf.orgBus Driver
Rich Hansen Rich.Hansen@brf.orgBus Driver
Gene Hart Gene.Hart@brf.orgBus Driver
Jeff Hensel7301 Jeff.Hensel@brf.orgTransportation Supervisor
Craig Kubaski craig.kubaski@brf.orgBus Driver 
John Matalas               John.Matalas@brf.orgBus Driver 
Dan O’Brien Dan.OBrien@brf.orgBus Driver 
Judy Olson Judy.Olson@brf.orgBus Driver 
Kristi Pronschinske7302 Kristi.Pronschinske@brf.orgTransportation Dispatcher 
Jesse Rosenbaum Jesse.Rosenbaum@brf.orgBus Driver 
Steve Vanderpal    Steve.Vanderpal@brf.orgBus Driver 
Penny Vanderpal         Penny.Vanderpal@brf.orgBus Driver 
Denise Volkenant Denise.Volkenant@brf.orgBus Driver 
Jeff Waughtal7303 Jeff.Waughtal@brf.orgMechanic 
Kay Weikel Kay.Weikel@brf.orgBus Driver 
Ho Chunkgra Head Start, Sandpillow Head Start, Western Dairyland Head Start
Rachel Everson-Fink4113 Rachel.Everson@brf.orgSpeech/Language