Pages Navigation Menu

Calendar

Welcome to our calendar. Events are broken down into building and athletics categories. Click the “Categories” icon at the top of the grid to select fewer categories if you’d like to see events for fewer buildings at a time.

If you’re viewing this on a mobile device, click the “Month” button at the top of the calendar, then select “Stream.”

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Mon B
Mon B
May 1 all-day
 
AP Psychology Exam 11:30 am
AP Psychology Exam @ Band Room
May 1 @ 11:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 1 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
2
Tue A
Tue A
May 2 all-day
 
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING 8:50 am
9th GRADE ACT ASPIRE TESTING @ BRFHS
May 2 @ 8:50 am – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 2 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 2 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
SMV Meeting 2:45 pm
SMV Meeting
May 2 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
7
8
Mon A
Mon A
May 8 all-day
 
AP Biology Exam 8:00 am
AP Biology Exam @ 123
May 8 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
May 8 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 8 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
9
Tue B
Tue B
May 9 all-day
 
AP Calculus (AB) Exam 8:00 am
AP Calculus (AB) Exam @ 123
May 9 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
SMV Meeting 2:45 pm
SMV Meeting
May 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
10
Wed A
Wed A
May 10 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 10 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
11
Thu B
Thu B
May 11 all-day
 
FFA Co-op Test Plot Meeting 2:45 pm
FFA Co-op Test Plot Meeting @ ag room
May 11 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
FFA Co-op Test plot meeting
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 11 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
12
Fri A
Fri A
May 12 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #17 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #17
May 12 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
13
14
15
Mon B
Mon B
May 15 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 15 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
16
Tue A
Tue A
May 16 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
Spring Awards Concert–HS Band/Choir 7:00 pm
Spring Awards Concert–HS Band/Choir @ Lunda Theater
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
17
Wed B
Wed B
May 17 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 17 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Rotary Athletic Banquet 6:00 pm
Rotary Athletic Banquet @ HS Commons
May 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18
Thu A
Thu A
May 18 all-day
 
NHS Meeting 2:45 pm
NHS Meeting @ Ms Knodle's Room 145
May 18 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
NHS Meeting
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 18 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
20
21
22
Mon A
Mon A
May 22 all-day
 
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
May 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
23
Tue B
Tue B
May 23 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
24
Wed A
Wed A
May 24 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 24 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
27
28
29
Mon NO SCHOOL
Mon NO SCHOOL
May 29 all-day
 
HS Band Memorial Day Performance 9:30 am
HS Band Memorial Day Performance @ Riverside Cemetery
May 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Service starts at 10:00
30
Tue A
Tue A
May 30 all-day
 
Senior Walk 8:00 am
Senior Walk
May 30 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
starts at Middle School, then RC, then FS
Recognition Assembly 11:30 am
Recognition Assembly @ LUNDA THEATRE
May 30 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #18 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #18
May 30 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
May 30 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting