Pages Navigation Menu

Calendar

Welcome to our calendar. Events are broken down into building and athletics categories. Click the “Categories” icon at the top of the grid to select fewer categories if you’d like to see events for fewer buildings at a time.

If you’re viewing this on a mobile device, click the “Month” button at the top of the calendar, then select “Stream.”

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Mon NO SCHOOL
Mon NO SCHOOL
Jan 2 all-day
 
No School
No School
Jan 2 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Christmas Break. Christmas Break
3
Tue A
Tue A
Jan 3 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #8 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #8
Jan 3 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
Jan 3 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
5
Thu A
Thu A
Jan 5 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #8 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #8
Jan 5 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
6
Fri B
Fri B
Jan 6 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #8 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #8
Jan 6 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
7
8
Vocal Dorian Festival
Vocal Dorian Festival
Jan 8 – Jan 9 all-day
 
Choir 9:00 am
Choir @ Luther College
Jan 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Dorian Vocal Festival-Leave Sunday, Return Monday
9
Mon A
Mon A
Jan 9 all-day
 
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:35 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
Jan 9 @ 2:35 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #9 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #9
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
10
Tue B
Tue B
Jan 10 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #9 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #9
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
SMV Meeting 2:45 pm
SMV Meeting
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
12
Thu B
Thu B
Jan 12 all-day
 
FFA Co-op Test Plot Meeting 2:45 pm
FFA Co-op Test Plot Meeting @ ag room
Jan 12 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
FFA Co-op Test plot meeting
PRIVILEGE #9 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #9
Jan 12 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
13
Fri A
Fri A
Jan 13 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #9 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #9
Jan 13 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
14
15
16
Mon B
Mon B
Jan 16 all-day
 
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #9 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #9
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
19
Thu A – Finals
Thu A – Finals
Jan 19 all-day
 
NHS Meeting 2:45 pm
NHS Meeting @ Ms. Knodle's Room 145
Jan 19 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
NHS Meeting
PRIVILEGE #9 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #9
Jan 19 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
20
NBA-WC All-State Honors Band 9:00 am
NBA-WC All-State Honors Band
Jan 20 @ 9:00 am – Jan 21 @ 11:30 pm
Selected students, concert at 7:00pm in Appleton on 1/21
Fri NO SCHOOL – FULL DAY PROF DEV
No School
No School
Jan 20 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Staff Professional Development
FCCLA Regionals 8:00 am
FCCLA Regionals
Jan 20 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
21
Band
Band
Jan 21 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: All-State Band Convention
22
23
Mon B
Mon B
Jan 23 all-day
 
Yearbook Staff Meeting 2:35 pm
Yearbook Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
Jan 23 @ 2:35 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #10 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #10
Jan 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Choir/Band 7:00 pm
Choir/Band @ Lunda Theater
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Winter Concert
24
Tue A
Tue A
Jan 24 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #10 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #10
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting
26
Thu A
Thu A
Jan 26 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #10 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #10
Jan 26 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
27
Fri B
Fri B
Jan 27 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #10 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #10
Jan 27 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
28
29
30
Mon A
Mon A
Jan 30 all-day
 
GM97 Staff Meeting 2:45 pm
GM97 Staff Meeting @ HS Media Lab
Jan 30 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
PRIVILEGE #10 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #10
Jan 30 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
31
Tue B
Tue B
Jan 31 all-day
 
PRIVILEGE #10 2:45 pm
PRIVILEGE #10
Jan 31 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
 
SkillsUSA Meeting 2:45 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting @ CAD Lab Room 135
Jan 31 @ 2:45 pm – 3:05 pm
SkillsUSA Meeting