Contact Us

School District of Black River Falls
301 N 4th Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615

715-284-4357

 

Forrest Street Early Learning Center
720 Forrest Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615

715-284-9406 (phone)
715-284-9408 (fax)

Third Street Elementary
206 N. 3rd Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615

715-284-7155 (phone)

Gebhardt Elementary
411 Gebhardt Road
Black River Falls, WI 54615

715-284-5125 (phone)

Black River Falls Middle School
1202 Pierce Street
Black River Falls, WI, 54615

715-284-5315 (phone)
715-284-0364 (fax)


Black River Falls High School
1200 Pierce Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615

715-284-4324 (phone)
715-284-7626 (fax)

To contact staff members by phone, please dial (715) 284-4357 and enter the desired extension as listed below.

FirstLastPhone ExtensionE-mailPositionBuilding
SueAleckson6150sue.aleckson@brf.orgSpecial Education AideThird Street
LeeAmborn3114lee.amborn@brf.orgArtMiddle School
PaulAnciaux5128paul.anciaux@brf.orgGrade 4Gebhardt
SarahAnderson3201sarah.anderson@brf.orgGrade 8 ScienceMiddle School
HeidiAnderson heidi.anderson@brf.orgNEXUS Special Education AideHigh School
RandiArneson1206RANDI.ARNESON@brf.orgSchool NurseDistrict Office
TheresaBade1102theresa.bade@brf.orgBusiness Services SecretaryDistrict Office
NatashaBade NATASHA.BADE@brf.orgELLHigh School, Middle School, Gebhardt, Third Street, Forrest Street
BridgetBeinborn4224BRIDGET.BEINBORN@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
JanBise3215jan.bise@brf.orgAideMiddle School
KathrynBishop5126kathryn.bishop@brf.orgGrade 4Gebhardt
HeatherBluedorn5130heather.bluedorn@brf.orgGrade 4Gebhardt
AllisonBoerger3113allison.boerger@brf.orgGrade 6Middle School
AnthonyBoerger2228anthony.boerger@brf.orgSocial Studies/ PsychologyHigh School
JenniferBolger6305jennifer.bolger@brf.orgGrade 3Third Street
ToriBragee3215victoria.bragee@brf.orgSpecial EducationMiddle School
KristinBreining4248kristin.breining@brf.orgGrade 1Forrest Street
KatieBrew4244kathleen.brew@brf.orgGrade 1Forrest Street
JusticeBroker2220JUSTICE.BROKER@brf.orgEnglishHigh School
StephanieBrueggen5113STEPHANIE.BRUEGGEN@brf.orgGrade 5, 3-5 Literacy CollaborativeGebhardt, Third Street
LindaBubnich LINDA.BUBNICH@brf.orgSpeech/LanguageDistrict Office
BillBunderson1208bill.bunderson@brf.orgMaintenanceDistrict Office
MaryByrns2701mary.byrns@brf.orgBusiness EducationHigh School, Middle School
GailByrns Gail.Byrns@brf.orgAideGebhardt
RuthCasper2004ruth.casper@brf.orgSecretaryHigh School
JeronCassidy2102jeron.cassidy@brf.orgTechnology & Engineering Ed, Supermileage Vehicle AdvisorHigh School
TomChambers2001thomas.chambers@brf.orgPrincipalHigh School
DelRaeChenoweth3215delrae.chenoweth@brf.orgAideMiddle School
LauraChristenson2125LAURA.CHRISTENSON@brf.orgMathHigh School
IreneChristianson6211irene.christianson@brf.orgBuilding AideThird Street
CarrieChristie6150carrie.christie@brf.orgSPEDThird Street
JillCollins1101jill.collins@brf.orgDirector of Business Services, Acting SuperintendentDistrict Office
StephanieCowles5132 or 6206STEPHANIE.COWLES@brf.orgMusic TeacherGebhardt, Third Street
DavidCowley3216david.cowley@brf.orgAlternative EdMiddle School, High School
JacobDahlke6215jacob.dahlke@brf.orgGrade 2, Coach (MS Basketball, Varsity Baseball)Third Street
MaryDanielson5125mary.danielson@brf.orgGrade 4Gebhardt
KarenDeBerg3208karen.deberg@brf.orgGrade 8 TeacherMiddle School
MarciaDevendorf6205marcia.devendorf@brf.orgSpecial Education AideThird Street
LesDokkestul3102les.dokkestul@brf.orgGrade 7 - Science and Social StudiesMiddle School
KariDougherty4238kari.dougherty@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
MichaelDownie3108michael.downie@brf.orgGrade 6Middle School
AngelaDutton5103angela.dutton@brf.orgGrade 5Gebhardt
PaulDutton3202paul.dutton@brf.orgGrade 7 ScienceMiddle School
LauraDuvall2115laura.duvall@brf.orgArt & DesignHigh School
JeanDuxbury jean.duxbury@brf.org4K AideForrest Street
AnnEberhardt4222ann.eberhardt@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
JoeyEckles1003joey.eckles@brf.orgAccounts PayableDistrict Office
DeniseEddy6215denise.eddy@brf.orgReading Recovery, InterventionistThird Street, Forrest Street
StephanieElvaker3007STEPHANIE.ELVAKER@brf.orgTruancy Prevention WorkerMiddle School
BarbraEmerich5123barb.emerich@brf.orgGrade 5Gebhardt
TomEpps6211tom.epps@brf.orgGrade 3Third Street
EricErickson2022eric.erickson@brf.orgSchool CounselorHigh School
SherryErickson6303sherry.erickson@brf.orgGrade 3Third Street
JuliaErlandson3003julia.erlandson@brf.orgSecretaryMiddle School
CarolErnst4232carol.ernst@brf.orgSPEDGebhardt
WendyEverson6113wendy.everson@brf.orgLiteracy Coach and Grade 2Third Street
RachelEverson RACHEL.EVERSON@brf.orgFSForrest Street
LeslieFendt4246leslie.fendt@brf.orgGrade 1Forrest Street
ToddFendt5121todd.fendt@brf.orgGrade 5Gebhardt
WendyFerstenou5116wendy.ferstenou@brf.orgSchool CounselorGebhardt Elementary
MeganFinch2705megan.finch@brf.orgBusiness EducationHigh School
CheriFisher5122Cheri.Fisher@brf.orgAideGebhardt
AmandaFrederick4208amanda.frederick@brf.orgKindergarten TeacherForrest Street
MikeGaier2205MIKE.GAIER@brf.orgSpecial Education-Cross CatagoricalHigh School
JodyGawron4251jody.gawron@brf.orgMusicForrest Street
KristinGeier4107kristin.geier@brf.orgEarly Childhood SPEDForrest Street
TinaGilbertson2602tina.gilbertson@brf.orgFamily and Consumer SciencesHigh School
BarbaraGluch4101barbara.gluch@brf.orgSpecial Education TeacherForrest Street
PeggyGordon1251peggy.gordon@brf.orgTechnology SupervisorDistrict Office
MarilynGrace2003marilyn.grace@brf.orgSecretaryHigh School
StephanieGreenwold4232 or 6219stephanie.greenwold@brf.orgGuidanceForrest Street, Third Street
JenniferGuenther5002jennifer.guenther@brf.orgSecretaryGebhardt
KarenHagglund KAREN.HAGGLUND@brf.orgSpecial Education AideForrest Street
PatriciaHall5122patricia.hall@brf.orgAideGebhardt
CassieHammond6111cassie.hammond@brf.orgGrade 2Third Street
BethHansen4242beth.hansen@brf.orgGrade 1Forrest Street
KathyHanson6220kathy.hanson@brf.orgGrade 2/3 (looping teacher), C-team Volleyball CoachThird Street
PaulaHardie2104paula.hardie@brf.orgBandHigh School
PattyHarelson4227patty.harelson@brf.orgReading Recovery Tchr / Dist Reading Spec. / Title I CoordinatorForrest Street
JeanHelland3205jean.helland@brf.orgLMC AideMiddle School
KayeHenrickson1204kaye.henrickson@brf.orgEducational Technology Integration CoachDistrict-Wide
JeffHensel7301jeff.hensel@brf.orgTransportation SupervisorBus Garage
KimHentch4103kim.hentch@brf.org4k AideForrest Street
TracyHoeschele1200tracy.hoeschele@brf.orgSupport Services SecretaryDistrict Office
JoyHoffmann2203joy.hoffmann@brf.orgSPEDHigh School
PamHolcomb3214pam.holcomb@brf.orgSpecial Education AideMiddle School
SherryHolt1201sherry.holt@brf.orgDirector of Pupil ServicesDistrict Office
JimHornby2221JAMES.HORNBY@brf.orgActivities CoordinatorHigh School
JackieHuber6005JACQUELINE.HUBER@brf.orgBuilding AideThird Street
RebeccaHulett4101rebecca.hulett@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
TheresaHunter4209theresa.hunter@brf.orgGrade 1Forrest Street
SaraJaeckel5101SARA.JAECKEL@brf.orgGrade 5Gebhardt
JasonJanke2002jason.janke@brf.orgHigh School Assistant PrincipalHigh School
SusanJenkins2215susan.jenkins@brf.orgDistrict-Wide Library Media DirectorGebhardt, Third Street, Middle School, High School, Forrest Street
ConnieJessie6115connie.jessie@brf.orgGrade 2Third Street
JuneJohnson4240june.johnson@brf.orgGrade 1Forrest Street
JaredJohnson2108JARED.JOHNSON@brf.orgScienceHigh School
AndrewKastner1202Andrew.Kastner@brf.orgSchool PsychologistDistrict Office
AdamKaszubowski2606ADAM.KASZUBOWSKI@brf.orgMathematicsHigh School
JamesKlos2117james.klos@brf.orgBiologyHigh School
MalloryKnipe3002MALLORY.KNIPE@brf.orgSchool Social Worker, Homeless Liaison, HS Girls Basketball Assistant CoachEntire District
AmyKoboski amy.koboski@brf.orgLunda Theater CoordinatorDistrict Office
SueKotlarz5122sue.kotlarz@brf.orgSPEDGebhardt
JenniferKrista3103JENNIFER.KRISTA@brf.orgGrade 7Middle School
SandyKrpata4250SANDRA.KRPATA@brf.orgAideForrest Street
KathyKuhry3212 AideMiddle School
KathyKuhry3212KATHY.KUHRY@brf.orgAideMiddle School
MeganKundinger3107megan.kundinger@brf.orgGrade 6Middle School
KarenKutcher2020karen.kutcher@brf.orgRegistrarHigh School
NicholeLaffey6214nichole.laffey@brf.orgThird Grade TeacherThird Street
SarahLarkin4107sarah.larkin@brf.orgEC AideForrest Street
SusanLeadholm2021susan.leadholm@brf.orgSchool CounselorHigh School
ThomasLeadholm thomas.leadholm@brf.orgPhysical Education/Head Basketball CoachHigh School
SherieLecheler4113sherie.lecheler@brf.orgSpeech/Language TherapistForrest Street
MichaelLichucki4001michael.lichucki@brf.orgPrincipalForrest Street
AnnLindow2205ann.lindow@brf.orgAideHigh School
BradLobenstein2707brad.lobenstein@brf.orgEnglish & Social StudiesHigh School
AmyLuna-Cherwenka4003amy.luna@brf.orgSecretaryForrest Street
StevenMarkee715-896-2069steve.markee@brf.orgAt-Risk CoordinatorHigh School
BeckyMarkee4101rebecca.markee@brf.orgSpEd aideForrest Street
BradMarkhardt2210bradley.markhardt@brf.orgAgriculture Education Teacher & FFA AdvisorHigh School, Middle School
ElizabethMashak6112betsy.mashak@brf.orgGrade 2Third Street
JenniferMassart3214jennifer.massart@brf.orgSpecial EducationMiddle School
CathyMathson4238cathy.mathson@brf.orgSpEd aideForrest Street
MaryMcCann6216mary.mccann@brf.orgGrade 3Third Street School
DebraMcClintock6116debra.mcclintock@brf.orgLooping Grade 2- Grade 3Third Street
KatieMcNeely4220katie.mcneely@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
MariaMcNeely6302maria.mcneely@brf.orgLMC AideThird Street
KirstenMeier4227kirsten.meier@brf.orgReading Recovery/InterventionistForrest Street
MarkMichel MARK.MICHEL@brf.orgSpecial EducationDistrict Office
SueMillis6002sue.millis@brf.orgSecretaryThird Street
LisaMoretti6110lisa.moretti@brf.orgGrade 2Third Street
ShawnMoretti2101shawn.moretti@brf.orgPhy Ed/HealthHigh School, Gebhardt
MollyMoseley2702MOLLY.MOSELEY@brf.orgScienceHigh School
KathleenMurray5002Kathleen.Murray@brf.orgAideGebhardt
MarlaNelson3006marla.nelson@brf.orgSecretaryMiddle School
KathleenNeville3210kathleen.neville@brf.orgMathematics TeacherMiddle School
CarolNortman3101carol.nortman@brf.orgFamily and Consumer Science TeacherMiddle School
DanielNortman5129dan.nortman@brf.orgGrade 4Gebhardt
DanielleO'Brien5122danielle.obrien@brf.orgAideGebhardt
MaryO'Brien2503mary.obrein@brf.orgAideHigh School
AmyOlson6217AMY.OLSON@brf.orgArtThird Street
DanOlson2109dan.olson@brf.orgWoodworking and Building ConstructionHigh School
PamOlson6205pamela.pfaff-olson@brf.orgSPEDThird Street
LeonardOlson leonard.olson@brf.orgGrounds CustodianDistrict Office
DebraOlson1203Debra.Olson@brf.orgDirector of Curriculum and InstructionDistrict Office
CheriOmernick284-5125 ext. 5127cheri.omernick@brf.orgGrade 4Gebhardt
AndrewOsegard6152andrew.osegard@brf.orgPhysical Education/APEThird Street, Forrest Street
CarolynOswald Johnson6151CAROLYN.OSWALD-JOHNSON@brf.orgGrade 3Third Street
GillianPacetti GILLIAN.PACETTI@brf.orgChoral DirectorHigh School
KimParker4002kim.parker@brf.orgSecretaryForrest Street
KariPeterson2216kari.peterson@brf.orgEnglishHigh School
SusanPolzin2123susan.polzin@brf.orgMathematicsHigh School
KristiPronschinske7302kristi.pronschinske@brf.orgTransportation DispatcherBus Garage
MaryRepka6212mary.repka@brf.orgGrade 3Third Street
MelissaRiggs4216MELISSA.RIGGS@brf.orgKindergarten TeacherForrest Street
LisaRipp2215lisa.ripp@brf.orgLMC AideHigh School
SheriRipp6111sheri.ripp@brf.orgBuilding AideThird Street
QuinnRobinson715-896-9544quinn.robinson@brf.orgBRAGS TeacherBRAGS
AndreaRockney3110andrea.rockney@brf.orgGrade 6 Math & ReadingMiddle School
DaveRoou3001david.roou@brf.orgPrincipalMiddle School
ChristyRoush5120christy.roush@brf.orgGrade 5 TeacherGebhardt
JimRufsholm2221jim.rufsholm@brf.org6-12 Activities DirectorMiddle and High Schools
MaureenRuka1002maureen.ruka@brf.orgAdministrative Assistant and Human ResourcesDistrict Office
JenniferRukavina2222jennifer.rukavina@brf.orgSpanishHigh School
Marc S.Rukavina2106marc.rukavina@brf.orgSpanish Teacher, Head Boys Varsity Tennis CoachHigh School
TammyRush1103tammy.rush@brf.orgBusiness AssistantDistrict Office
MaryRykken2084mary.rykken@brf.orgPhy Ed Teacher/Varsity Softball CoachHigh School
Paul SRykken2226paul.rykken@brf.orgSocial Studies: History and PoliticsHigh School
JoeSchmit1211joe.schmit@brf.orgBuildings & Grounds SupervisorDistrict Office
RobertSchmitt3211robert.schmitt@brf.orgSpecial EducationMiddle School
KellySchulte3152kelly.schulte@brf.orgMS Physical EducationMiddle School
ConnieSeiber1209connie.seiber@brf.orgNutrition Services SupervisorDistrict Office
ShellySeverson5001 & 6001shelly.severson@brf.orgPrincipalGebhardt & Third Street
KristaSeyforth4218krista.seyforth@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
LisaSharkozy2205lisa.sharkozy@brf.orgSpecial Ed ParaprofessionalHigh School, Middle School
SuzanneShaw2218suzanne.shaw@brf.orgEnglishHigh School
RoxaneShear2212roxane.shear@brf.orgCross-Categorical Special Education TeacherHigh School
MikeShepard3206mike.shepard@brf.orgGrade 8Middle School
RhondaShoemaker5102Rhonda.Shoemaker@brf.orgLMC AideGebhardt
MelanieSimones6214melanie.simones@brf.org4KForrest Street
LauraSimonson5112laura.simonson@brf.orgReading Recovery, InterventionistForrest Street ELC & Gebhardt Elementary
KristylSimonson4107kristyl.simonson@brf.orgEC AideForrest Street
RebeccaSimpson REBECCA.SIMPSON@brf.orgSocial StudiesHigh School
BobbiSironi4220BOBBI.SIRONI@brf.orgKindergarten teacherForrest Street
TheresaSkogstad3112theresa.skogstad@brf.orgMath and ScienceMiddle School
HollySmith2203holly.smith@brf.orgSpecial Education Aide, Head Womens Track and Field Coach, Middle School Volleyball and Basketball CoachHigh School
ElizabethSnyder4230ELIZABETH.SNYDER@brf.orgKindergarten TeacherForrest Street
CandisSpindler3207CANDIS.SPINDLER@brf.orgMSMiddle School
SarahStaff4222sarah.staff@brf.orgKindergartenForrest Street
ChadStanley3022chad.stanley@brf.orgGuidanceMiddle School
BrianStemper3116brian.stemper@brf.orgMiddle School Technology & Engineering InstructorMiddle School
JenniferSweeney4252jennifer.sweeney@brf.orgArtForrest Street, Gebhardt
JanelleTande6114janelle.tande@brf.orgGrade 2Third Street
TroyTande3111troy.tande@brf.orgBandMiddle School
ElizabethTaylor Lulu.Taylor@brf.orgAideGebhardt
RachelThompson RACHEL.THOMPSON@brf.orgDODistrict Office
JohnThurow4113john.thurow@brf.orgPhy Ed, Head Volleyball Coach, Assistant Track CoachForrest Street, Middle School
DonaldTichey DONALD.TICHEY@brf.orgSPEDGebhardt
KelseyTichey3212kelsey.tichey@brf.orgSpecial EducationMiddle School
JulieTiedens2103julie.tiedens@brf.orgEnglish, Student Media, Webmaster, Channel 97High School
LauraTrachsel4107LAURA.TRACHSEL@brf.orgEarly Childhood Special Education TeacherForrest Street
ScottTubbs6204scott.tubbs@brf.orgSPEDThird Street
TraceyTumaniec5118tracey.tumaniec@brf.orgGrade 5Gebhardt
AlisaVolk Alisa.Volk@brf.orgAideGebhardt
MaraWaldera MARA.WALDERA@brf.orgSpecial Education AideForrest Street
JulieWarmke4226julie.warmke@brf.orgSpecial Education TeacherForrest Street
JeffWaughtal7303jeff.waughtal@brf.orgMechanicBus Garage
RhondaWeberg3203rhonda.weberg@brf.orgGrade 7Middle School
SueWester4228susan.wester@brf.orgLMC AideForrest Street
AnnWilson4103ann.wilson@brf.org4K TeacherForrest Street Early Learning Center
DonnaWojciechowski2121donna.wojciechowski@brf.orgChemistry and Physics teacher, Go Green Team AdvisorHigh School
BenWoof1250ben.woof@brf.orgSystems Support SpecialistDistrict Office
KrisWrobel2224kris.wrobel@brf.orgEconomics/ Social StudiesHigh School
JordanYoung5106jordan.young@brf.orgAdapted Physical EducationForrest Street, Gebhardt, Middle School, and High School
TimYoung2127tim.young@brf.orgMathematicsHigh School
RichardZarovy RICHARD.ZAROVY@brf.orgISS SupervisorHigh School
LaraZillmer3204lara.zillmer@brf.orgGrade 7 - EnglishMiddle School